Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Sueco
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'll call you after i've talked to mom y I'll call you after i talk to mom ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
The only difference is that in the first sentence, you say "I've" that means "I have". The second sentence does not include have. Both expressions are correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
No difference almost means the same thing just talked in pass tense and talk isn’t. But it’s still pretty much the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
@L0_Yoon No, the only difference is the past tense and present tense. So talked means past, and talk means present. Other than that, there is not much of a difference.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano