Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Where is Panama located?
I'll send the map and you will have an idea where it is located.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Natural
Sounds natural enough. Just consider adding an object pronoun after the verb send.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Nomadires Thank you!