Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Could you correct my sentences?
Because of the pandemic you clean your hands and sanitize everything around you more frequently than you used to do. This prevents you from getting infections like flu. However, some specialists point out it will reduce your immune system and make you vulnerable to new infections.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
Because of the pandemic, you need to sanitize your hands and everything around you more frequently than you used to. This prevents you from acquiring infections like flu, and the coronavirus disease, itself. However, some specialists indicate that this will weaken your immune system and make you vulnerable to new infections.
I changed "cleaning hands" to "sanitize" instead since I believe that cleaning your hands with plain water and soap will not weaken your immune system. ^^' However, I have heard that sanitizers and alcohol do have some harmful effects due to the chemicals present. ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Crichu Thank you for your correction. I can say that again. Sanitizer may kill something which isn’t harmful to us.
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido