Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa savage ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
It can mean many things: brutal, cruel, untamed, wild, ferocious, violent.
To describe a wild animal:
The savage beast scares the villagers.
It can also be used as a slang word that means aggressive or uncontrolled.
Ex:
Suga is savage when dissing other BTS members.
(This means that Suga does not hold back when dissing the other members and he says what he wants to say.)
Was this answer helpful?