Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 思う y 考える ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
思う Is more casual, to think about doing something normal
考える Is more meaningful, to think about life choices for example or have deep thought about.
今日は、日本語の勉強を始めようと思います
今日は、僕のは未来の生活を始めようと考えます。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@kkazama So unless you starting to think about getting married or somesuch stick to 思います 笑笑
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
思う is like to think or suppose. 考える is more like to consider, to think deeper/more extensively than 思う.
Example: その事について考えたんだけど、やっぱり行かない方がいいと思う
I thought over that matter but still/again/as I said, I think (somebody) should not go.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Ammardian Hi, these will be more natural:
今日から日本語の勉強を始めようと思います。(I think) I will start studying Japanese today.
Or
今日から日本語の勉強を始めようと思っています。I'm going to start studying Japanese today.
今日から日本語の勉強を始めようと考えています means the same as above but in a little more serious tone.
今日から日本語の勉強を始めようと考えます Unnatural.
You can say 今日から日本語の勉強を始めることを考えます, but it means "From today I'll think about starting to study Japanese."
今日は、日本語の勉強を始めることについて考えます。I'm going to think about starting to study Japanese today.
今日は、日本語の勉強を始めることについて思います。Unnatural.
今日は、僕は将来(僕の未来の人生)について考えます。I'm going to think about my future (life) today.
今日から新しい人生を始めようと考えています。(I'm thinking) I'm going to start a new life today.
今日から新しい人生を始めようと思います。I'm goint to start a new life today.
Hope it helps. :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?