Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 정두글자 ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
I think it is 정+두 글자, so Jeong + two letters
So it indicates something that is called '정■' (2 letters in total with Jeong)
It can be a name or any noun
For example, (for jokes or avoiding using the direct word,) Corona virus is called 코세글자 because in Korean Corona is written as 코로나 -> 3 letters in total with 코 in the first place => 코+세글자(Co+three letters)=>코세글자
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)