Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
9 sep 2015
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Get your butts there! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means "get over there quickly" or "go there quickly". A person might say this if they are bothered, annoyed, or mad.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Thank you, Morning Window! You're right! There will be a great party, but it seemed to the person that many people would not attend. I think she was frustrated, saying "go there definitely!"
- Inglés (US)
It means she is upset and wanted people to come to the party.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado