Question
Actualizado en
6 dic 2020
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Indonesio
-
Coreano
-
Árabe
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 사 먹다 y 사 오다 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
사먹다 means you merely have some foods.
사오다 means you buy some foods and then bring them to your own place.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
사다(verb) + 아(connective ending) + 먹다(verb) = 사아 먹다 = 사 먹다.
사다(verb) + 아(connective ending) + 먹다(verb) = 사아 오다 = 사 오다.
They have the same grammatical structure. What you need to know is the usages of the connective ending -아/-어/-여.
In this case, the connective ending -아/-어/-여 indicates that the first verb happens before the second verb happens.
말다(mix) + 아(connective ending) + 먹다(eat) = 말아 먹다(mix something with soup or milk and eat).
잡다(catch) + 아(connective ending) + 먹다(eat) = 잡아 먹다.
싸다(wrap) + 아(connective ending) + 먹다(eat) = 싸 먹다.
집다(pick up) + 어(connective ending) + 먹다(eat) = 집어 먹다.
푸다(scoop up) + 어(connective ending) + 먹다(eat) = 퍼 먹다.
잡다(catch) + 아(connective ending) + 오다(come) = 잡아 오다.
싸다(wrap) + 아(connective ending) + 오다(come) = 싸 오다.
집다(pick up) + 어(connective ending) + 오다(come) = 집어 오다.
푸다(scoop up) + 어(connective ending) + 오다(come) = 퍼 오다.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?