Question
Actualizado en
6 dic 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre people can relive stress y people are able to relive stress ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Turco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Their meanings are the same (They express general ability in the present tense.). There is just a grammatical difference here. 'can' is an auxiliary verb (and much more common), 'be able to' is not an auxiliary verb.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Turco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Yeah, they are both grammatically correct. You can use both of them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano