Question
Actualizado en
8 dic 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con "if using the gesture as a positive meaning in America, that can be used also as a negative meaning in one's country." . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
I write about the nonverbal communication in America. Does this sentence make sense? If you have a suggestion, please let me know.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
A hand gesture that means something positive in one country might mean something completely opposite or negative in another.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@BA-NorCal Wow. Thank you very much. Your answer helps a lot. Nice sentence.