Question
Actualizado en
9 dic 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre stock y share ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I wanna know that meaning of the noun in finance(stock market). in my dictionary they mean same thing (주식)
ex)She buys and sells stocks and shares.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo Casi fluido
Stock(s) is just the general term for ownership in a company. A share is a single unit of ownership.
A: "I own many different stocks."
B: "Really?"
A: "Yeah, I have stock in different tech companies."
B: "Which ones?"
A: "I own 100 shares of Apple, 30 shares of Microsoft, and 75 shares in Alphabet (Google)."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano