Question
Actualizado en
27 nov 2014
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 恋をした y 恋をしている ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
恋をした = fell in love
恋をしている = being falling in love
- 恋 is like a lovesick. It's typically a one-way, romantic feeling.
- した is a past tense, and している is a present-progressive form.
例:私は10年前に初めて恋をした。 = I fell in love for the first time 10 years ago.
例:私は今、恋をしている。 = I'm sick of love now.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
So 恋をしている means that you don't want to be in love (lovesick) anymore? Like you're sick of having crushes?
- Japonés
恋をした I fell in love with you.
恋をしている I'm in love with you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
>thinkalil
Ah no, 恋をしている = being falling in love. I meant that the person is loving someone and wanting him/her to love the person back, and there is not a negative meaning in it. Sorry for the confusion.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Voyage has the best answer. The person/thing in whom the subject is in love with isn't known nor can be known in the given context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Oops. I intentionally made those full sentences to exemplify the usages though. :)
To put it more precisely:
( ...に) 恋をした I fell in love (with someone.)
(...に) 恋をしている I'm in love (with someone.)
Was this answer helpful?