Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
13 feb 2017
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre choose y choice ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
Choose is a command. "Choose what you want!". Choice is a noun. "You made your choice!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Georgiano
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Urdu
- Hindi
Choice is a related term of choose.
As nouns the difference between choice and choose is that choice is an option; a decision; an opportunity to choose or select something while choose is (dialectal|or|obsolete) the act of choosing; selection.
As a adjective choice is especially good or preferred.
As a verb choose is to pick; to make the choice of; to select.
As a conjunction choose is (mathematics) the binomial coefficient of the previous and following number
Was this answer helpful?