Question
Actualizado en
14 dic 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Jonah, you're like a foot taller!
What does this mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means Jonah looks like he has grown a foot in height.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I foot = 30cm (it's basically the length of one adult feet)
He's basically saying "you're so much taller than me!".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you so much! That's exactly what I'm curious to know about "a foot". Cuz we don't say it in korea so I feel like it sounds a little strange.
- Coreano
- Coreano