Question
Actualizado en
17 dic 2020
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa hello all. I just new here but it doesnot matter. I just translate song from eng to ru. And I wanna that my translation be great. But idk how translate this : “ Pop out of the cut like a pop socket”. Is it slang? What does this mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
Но если вы хотите я могу поправить то что вы написали
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
hello everyone. I am new here but it doesn’t matter. I just translated a song from eng to ru and I want my translation be great. But idk how translate this : “ Pop out of the cut like a pop socket”. Is it slang? What does this mean? ?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?