Question
Actualizado en
19 dic 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa She wants to seem interesting.
Like she hangs out with real folk.
folk
i know the meaning . but in this case.... ?
Respuestas
19 dic 2020
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Here it means people. It is considered colloquial (informal), almost to the point of seeming uneducated, so do not use it in formal writings such as an essay.
Was this answer helpful?