Question
Actualizado en
22 dic 2020
- Ruso
-
Italiano
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Armenio
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre c'è y com'è y Fornisci un esempio di parole più simili e del loro significato. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
"c'è" means "there is". ("c" is used as the third singular person "it")
ex
there is Nicola downstairs
c' è Nicola di sotto
"com'è" means "how is it"
com'è = come è
("com" is the abbreviation of "come", that means "how", but bc there are two "e" near each other in "come è" we apostrophe the first word so when you speak it you dont stutter)
ex
how is the weather?
com'è il tempo ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
C'è - means '' there is''
Com'è - means '' how it is''
It's not easy to give a synonym to' 'com'è'' but we can say that 'c'è'' is like '' È presente ''
(essere presente= to be there)
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso