Question
Actualizado en
22 dic 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What doese this mean (clout)in slang ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
clout is fame. or popularity. here’s a sentence. “she has a lot of clout”. that means she is really popular.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@yssnmmr “Clout” means fame, wealth, and usually having some type of influence.
“He such a clout chaser, he was only friends with me because I’m famous”
“People only care about clout these days”
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)