Question
Actualizado en
23 dic 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre te amo y Eu amo voce ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Te amo" is more common, but you can use both.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
it's the same thing, just changing the verb of place. In the case of "Eu te amo" the "te" refers to "você". In the case of" Eu amo você" the "você" are clearly written." Eu te amo "is more used." Eu amo você" sounds more poetic .
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Eu amo você" is more used when you want to reveal you love someone. I'd rather say "Eu te amo".
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Both are the same but....
"Te amo", is a short form for "eu te amo", that is the most common way to sei "I love you"
"Eu amo você", has the same meaning and is correct as well.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
they mean exactly the same and you can use it to demonstrate affection the way it feels more comfortable to you, not a problem at all
Was this answer helpful?