Question
Actualizado en
24 dic 2020
- Árabe Casi fluido
-
Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Indonesio
¿Qué significa bocil ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Indonesio
Bocil stand for bocah cilik
The meaning is small child
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Javanês
It stands for "bocah kecil" I think and it means a kid. That term sounds underestimating though. Often used to make fun of or mock a kid.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
It stands for /bo/cah ke/cil/ and it means kid. You can use it to refer to children or someone childish
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
"bocil" = bocah cilik, Bocil is a slang, which is commonly used by young people
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Indonesio