Question
Actualizado en
27 dic 2020
- Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 止めるでもなく y 止めもしないで ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
【止めるでもなく】➡文法不自然
【止めもしないで】➡止めることすらもしないで、
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
【止めるでもなく】
➡【止めるのではなく】が自然だと思います。
【止める】は動詞です。
名詞として使う場合、変化させる必要があります。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@hamashyo9764
https://hinative.com/ja/questions/4020515
ここでは「するでもなく」の形を見かけたんですが、その回答にも「の」をつけずに「するでもなく」の文型を使いましたが。
- Japonés
わからないことがありましたら、いつでも聞いて下さい。わからないことは調べて、お答えします。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
@u123123
https://hinative.com/ja/questions/4020515
こちらの表現は正確ではありません。文法が正しくないと思います。
日本人でそのように話している方は私は聞いたことがありません。
ただ、何となく意味は理解できますが。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@u123123
The expression here is not accurate. I don't think the grammar is correct.
I have never heard of any Japanese person speaking like that.
I have never heard any Japanese people speak like that, but I can understand what they mean.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
ありがとうございます。
やはり翻訳が正しくないと思います。
そんな揉み合う二人を止めるでもなくボーっと眺めている
➡①そんな揉み合う二人を【止めもせずに】ボーっと眺めている
意味:《止めない》ことを強調
➡②そんな揉み合う二人を【止めずに】ボーっと眺めている
意味:普通の表現
➡③そんな揉み合う二人を【止めたりもせずに】ボーっと眺めている
意味:眺めている動作をさらに詳しく例えている。
➡④そんな揉み合う二人を【止めることもなく】ボーっと眺めている
意味:止める必要があるにもかかわらず、止めずに眺めている状況
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you very much.
I still think the translation is not correct.
I'm idly watching these two people struggling without stopping them.
➡①
Meaning: Emphasis on "without stopping".
➡②
Meaning: Ordinary expression
➡③
Meaning: This is a more detailed example of the action of watching.
➡④
Meaning: Watching without stopping even though it is necessary to stop.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado