Question
Actualizado en
29 dic 2020
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Irlandés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa seja como for ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
could you give a context for this phrase pls? I guess it could mean different things depending on the whole phrase
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@milena_us Acho que a frase foi:
'liberte-se, seja como for, não matar o inimigo' (vi em um videogame)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@carflannel, an acceptable translation would be: free yourself, whatever, don't kill the enemy (or "your enemy").
"Seja como for" can also be translated as "in any case".
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Jill, it means like: "whatever", "anyway", "whatever it taken, doesn't means nothing to me", etc...
Was this answer helpful?