Question
Actualizado en
30 dic 2020
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre für y auf y zu ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
@ghhg- ✌️ Alle sind “Präpositionen”
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/12/20/d0/1220d02...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@timtommersen
oh wow thank you actually the picture is very helpful for my other problem😂🙏
but i mean when the three of them have a same meaning of "for"
sorry i forgot to add this on the "Additional Information" box
- Alemán
@ghhg- 😅 Yeah love the graphic too. Great for any language.
Your information is wrong. They do not mean for.
zu = to (zu dir - to you)
für = for (für dich - for you)
auf = on (auf dir - on you)
Or do you have a special case where they could mean the same? This could be.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
🙏
like this sentence
"Ich verwende es zum Jogggen"
ich warte auf das taxi
l
- Persa
- Alemán
@ghhg- ✌️ In that case there is a difference in German. They all mean the same in a lot of languages but in German it is possible to wait “on” a taxi. Which might make no sense but Germans wait “on” taxis.
The sad thing - you have to learn what’s right in which situation.
The good thing - you get a feeling for it very fast. Since the sentences sound super stupid in English you can remember them really fast.
Examples:
Germans are playing on the instrument and use things to jogging 🥲
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@timtommersen
thank you so much for your help i really appreciate it 🙏
I hope I could speak German well one day🙏 it is s hard language but at the same time fun to learn
Danke
- Alemán
@ghhg- ✌️ So cool. Bleib dran 👍
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?