Question
Actualizado en
30 dic 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Ask about the American F term.
What does 【Fuck begin 】mean?
If there is more than one meaning, can you tell me both?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
30 dic 2020
Respuesta destacada
"Fuck being"というの表現は、「〜ってやめろよ」や「〜ってクズだ」という意味です。「〜ってもう嫌だ」みたいな感じもあります。
Fuck being a hypocrite. → 偽善者ってクズじゃん。
Fuck being negative! → ネガティブってやめろよ。
Fuck being lonely. → 寂しいってもうマジ嫌なんだよなー。
「Fuck」っていうの言葉は色々な意味があります。一般的に強意語とするか、軽蔑を示すために使用されます。
非常に失礼な言葉なので、ご注意くださいね!
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Japonés
I want to know the meaning of this sentence.
Fuck being Hypocrite.
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@misakimaki
It basically means "Don't be a hypocrite,"
"Fuck," has many meanings. including くそ、性交 、いや、とっても
"Fuck," is VERY informal. Only use it with friends or easygoing people.
For example:
"Fuck, my stomach hurts."
くそ、お腹が痛い
"I want to fuck her,"
彼女と性交したい
"Fuck being a hypocrite,"
偽善者にならない
"I fucking hate this,"
とっても大嫌い
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
"Fuck being"というの表現は、「〜ってやめろよ」や「〜ってクズだ」という意味です。「〜ってもう嫌だ」みたいな感じもあります。
Fuck being a hypocrite. → 偽善者ってクズじゃん。
Fuck being negative! → ネガティブってやめろよ。
Fuck being lonely. → 寂しいってもうマジ嫌なんだよなー。
「Fuck」っていうの言葉は色々な意味があります。一般的に強意語とするか、軽蔑を示すために使用されます。
非常に失礼な言葉なので、ご注意くださいね!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@lawny @raven22 Thank you for explaining in so much detail.
I just wanted to know what it meanIt's a rude word, is it? I try not to use words like this.
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
@misakimaki It depends on the context. Sometimes it's rude, sometimes it's humor, and sometimes it's just casual speech. Most native speakers say "Fuck," on a regular basis. But children will get scolded for saying this word. It's strange
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
I see. It was a great learning experience. Thank you so much!
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)