Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2021
- Ucraniano
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa grin down at me ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ucraniano
- Inglés (US)
I've never heard someone say "grin down at me"... Usually people would say smile instead of grin in that kind of situation. Grin is used more for phrases like "he had a very sly grin", or "he had a very evil grin", or "she began to grin nervously". It's used to describe the type of smile. "A lascivious grin", "A pretentious grin".
Was this answer helpful?