Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2021
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Got it y Get it y Got you y Get you y (what should I use if I mean that I understood) ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
‘Got it’ and ‘Got you’ are past tense. ‘Get it’ and ‘Get you’ can be both present and future, depending on how you use them. To say you understand you would use ‘Got it’ or ‘Got you’
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Thank you! There's no significant difference between 'Got it' and 'Got you' is there?🙂
- Inglés (UK)
@merks ‘got you’ is when you understand the person and ‘got it’ is when you understand what the person said so you can use both
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso