Question
Actualizado en
15 feb 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
what is thingy?
look: Suru is a very useful verb thingy
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
when you want to convey your uncertainty, you say thingy instead of thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@andrewhan8 thank you. I guess that I got it. please one more example.
- Inglés (US)
or you cannot remember the name of an object or you don't know the name. Example, Can you give me that thingy to fix my glasses?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano