Question
Actualizado en
6 ene 2021
- Español (Colombia)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "I am not too fussed about having actors spit on me" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means “I don’t really care if actors spit on me” or “Realmente no me importa si los actores me escupen”
If you’re still confused please tell me! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
@Ysannah Muchísimas gracias por responderme. ;w; Creo que entiendo el significado de la frase, pero entonces, ¿sería correcto decir que la palabra "fussed" es como "dar importancia a algo"?
- Inglés (UK)
@attainuzsaa no problem! And yes, “fussed” means that you care so saying “I’m not fussed” is like saying “I don’t care”! Hope this helps! :)
Was this answer helpful?