Question
Actualizado en
15 feb 2017
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Union y United ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
United is an adjective, or the past tense of the verb.
"The United (adjective) states were united (verb) in 1777"
A Union is a noun, describing something made up of united parts.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco