Question
Actualizado en
10 ene 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa She’s on fire ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In literal definition it means: She is burning
In slang it means: She is amazing
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglés (US)
@ATraveler its both quality and ability related. For example if the girl is dancing well you would say "she is on fire"
and
if she looks beautiful you can also say "she is on fire"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano