Question
Actualizado en
15 feb 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa give me goosebumps ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
it means you've made someone scared or emotional
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
@Hotsuki_rin ok so
She scared me, i almost got goosebumps!
That singing was so beautiful i got goosebumps.
it can also mean cold
It's freezing, i've got goosebumps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado