Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2017
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa how would you like your coffee? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Ah. It means do you want coffee with milk? Without milk? With sugar? Then you will get asked "how many sugars?" And if someone says "Black" they mean "with nothing extra."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Do you like sugar or milk in your coffee or just plain coffee?
It's basically asking if you like to add anything to coffee before you drink it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Regular" in NY is milk and 2 sugars. 🙂
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)