Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2021
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa having struck his gait ?
Please explain the meaning. A thousand thanks in advance.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
Not sure, but I think it means he started walking. 'Gait' is the way someone walks, and the strike of the foot is how his foot hits the floor, so I think it just means he is walking.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Oh, strike of the foot, I'd never think so! ) Thank you heartily.
- Inglés (US)