Question
Actualizado en
16 feb 2017
- Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con inspired by . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Inspired by" means that someone is impressed enough to make positive decisions about something relevant they are doing. For example, you could say, "I'm inspired by your progress with getting in shape," which would mean that you are so impressed with their progress, you now also want to get in shape. You could say, "That movie about civil rights inspired me to be more socially conscious," which means that you were so impressed by the movie, that you now want to learn more about its subject matter. Another, more self-explanatory example is: "She was inspired by her work ethic, leading to personal changes that resulted in a promotion."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés