Question
Actualizado en
14 ene 2021
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre big y huge, large ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
big and large mean the same thing, and huge means very big or very large
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
They all mean the same thing, but some people will say that large is bigger than big, and huge is bigger than large.
However, they are mostly mean the same thing
Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
@nostepbb When describing something : "That's a large house!" ; "Those mountains are huge!" ; "Why is your shirt so big?"
Was this answer helpful?