Question
Actualizado en
15 ene 2021
- Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre bola y pelota ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Español (España)
@alex186 "Pelota" are those which are soft and bounce, for example: football, tennis, basketball.
"Bola" is used to mention those that are hard or not ment to kick or dribble. For example: bowling, golf, pool.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Español (España)
@alex186
In European Spanish:
--> "Bola" is used for every kind of ball, whether it is used in a sport or made of any kind of material.
- Bola de tenis / de fútbol / de baloncesto / de golf / de bolos / de billar / de metal / de madera / de piedra / de goma.
--> "Pelota" is used only for those that have air inside (inflated) or a soft material.
- Pelota de tenis / de fútbol / de baloncesto / de golf / de gomaespuma / de goma / de ping-pong / de playa.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?