Question
Actualizado en
16 ene 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa hearty cut
ex) hearty cut oatmeal ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means chunkier, thicker pieces.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"hearty" means like something that's substantial and good for you, like a "hearty stew" is a stew probably homemade with a lot of meat and potatoes and will fill you up. they probably sell it as "hearty cut oatmeal" to make it sound better haha and it might be a little bit chunkier than normal oatmeal too, hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Coreano