Question
Actualizado en
17 ene 2021
- Español (México)
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What’s the exact meaning of the word “keen”? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means sharp. Often used metaphorically
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Italiano
@S_ky
very sensitive, responsive, or alert
having great ability to see clearly and understand / astute
interested;
enthusiastic
Was this answer helpful?