Question
Actualizado en
20 ene 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre People who infringe on traffic laws should be fined. y People who infringe traffic laws should be fined. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
When it comes to “infringe on/upon”, it usually means “violate somebody’s right”. When “infringe” refers to the transitive verb, it means someone disobey the laws or regulations.
Was this answer helpful?