Question
Actualizado en
17 feb 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con find oneself . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Find oneself" means to look inside you're soul and see who you are deep down.
"I go into these woods to lose my mind, and find my soul."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Koga883 : thank you so much!!
can i ask one more (><)??
does this mean →"i find myself in bad situation." is not intend to but i'm in bad situation??
- Inglés (US)
Yes, when you find yourself in a bad situation its not intentional unless you're actually LOOKING for trouble.
Bad situations are purely coincidental "I've found myself" is a figure of speech there. It basically means "I am in a bad situation". You're acknowledging the situation and that you're in it. lol
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Koga883 : thank you very very much!! i finally understood clearly!!
hah yeah so "i find myself in a bad spot" is just saying, actually "i'm in a bad spot"? haha
thank you so much again!!
- Inglés (US)
You're welcome, I'm glad I could help. :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés