Question
Actualizado en
22 ene 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Turco
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
これの答えを教えてください。
Please tell me the correct preposition words in the blanks.
Can use TO, FOR or no preposition.
1.My cellphone's broken ____ the third time since I bought it so I couldn't see ____ their reactions ____ our proposal.
2.She was afraid ____ admit ____ us who she was working _____.
3.Let us aim _____ three o'clock, so we have ____ plenty of time ____ our discussions.
4.I made an appointment ____ next week, as I won't have the chance ___ get there ____ a while after that.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
1. for the third time..
their reactions has no preposition.
to our proposal
2. to admit to us who she was working for.
3. first one not sure but I think it's aim for 3 o'clock
plenty of time definitely no preposition
for our discussions
4. for next week
to get there
for a while ( this I am not sure about sorry)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)