Question
Actualizado en
23 ene 2021
- Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Application profile ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In the business profession of information sciences it means:
An Application Profile is a collection of information that specifies business flows for work types, use cases, requirements, and other processing elements like reports, correspondence, and interfaces for a project implementation. It also provides implementation time frames and sizing estimates.
- In casual English it means, "It's a collection of data/information that follows a specified workflow process in order to complete a task."
See this link for more information: https://profinetuniversity.com/application-prof...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
Thanks! Can it also refer to what qualifications and attributes are required for a job so that applicants know whether they are suited and should apply?
- Inglés (US)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?