Question
Actualizado en
24 ene 2021
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa What does “os” mean? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
"Do you like spanish cinema?". It is like "a ustedes les gusta..?" or just "les gusta..?" but in a different way instead of "les"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
In Spain, they use the personal pronoun «Vosotros», it means “You” (plural). The word «Os» is the reflexive pronoun, direct object and indirect object pronoun for «Vosotros».
-> ¿(A vosotros) os gusta el cine español)?
Do you like Spanish cinema?
In Latin America, we don't use «Vosotros», we only use «Ustedes», so we would say:
-> ¿(A ustedes) les gusta el cine español?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)