Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm happy for you ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means something good happened to someone else and you are happy that the good thing happened.
You find out a friend has been hired at a new business. You are happy that she has found a good job and you wish her well.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
I am pleased with your good fortune, and I am happy as well because of it.
Was this answer helpful?