Question
Actualizado en
17 feb 2017
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I am having a tough day y I am having a rough day ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
There isn't too much of a difference, the phrase means the same thing. Rough and tough both mean hard in this sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
They mean the same thing in that context. They can also be different. Example: man, this problem is tough. Man, I am looking rough today.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)