Question
Actualizado en
15 sep 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre pronunciation y pronounce ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
15 sep 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
Pronunciation = noun
Pronounce = verb
Example:
Your pronunciation(noun) of this word is correct.
Pronounce(verb) the word correctly.
Was this answer helpful?