Question
Actualizado en
1 feb 2021
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ball of tepid garbage ?
It also had some new bells and whistles, like Q&A, improved audio support, a prettier design, and a new backend that wasn't hacked together like a ball of tepid garbage.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Hmm.. The meaning of tepid is- “slightly warm”.
So I think the answer is “Ball of warm garbage”..?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Sounds like a play on the phrases “hot trash” and “wet garbage.” It means terrible... 大変、とても悪い
In context, they probably got an actual CMS for the website backend. They’re being over the top in saying the old one was bad. It sounds bro-y and unprofessional 😂
Was this answer helpful?