Question
Actualizado en
2 feb 2021
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 日本へようこそ y ようこそ日本へ ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
2 feb 2021
Respuesta destacada
- Japonés
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglés (US)
thanks for the answer 😊, one more question. If 日本 is put at the back why is the へ still there?
- Japonés
This sentence consists of three words.
日本…noun
へ…particle
ようこそ…adverb
In japanese grammar particles are combined with a previous word and can't be placed at top of the sentence. That's why when 日本 move to the tail of the sentence へ goes together.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglés (US)
Please correct me if im wrong, so do i see "日本へ" as a whole thing?
- Japonés
@w-silent I think you understand correctly.
For examle in an English sentence:
1. "Some candies were given to Tom by John."
2. "Some candies were given by John to Tom."
"to Tom" and "by John" are swapped but they have the same meaning.
At this time, "to" and "Tom" can't be separated and also "by" and "John" can't.
It's similar to "日本" and "へ" goes together.
Do I make sense?
Sorry for my poor English.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglés (US)
yes I fully understand now, THANKS! btw your English is great 🥰