Question
Actualizado en
16 sep 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'm working for him for 5 years. y I have worked for him for 5 years. y I have been working for him for 5 years. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Turco
i don't think the first one's correct
the last two don't really have a difference in meaning
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"I'm working for him for 5 years" sounds like you are going to work for him for 5 years and that it. "I have worked for him for 5 years." sounds like you've worked for him in the past at one point for 5 years. "I have been working for him for 5 years" sounds like you have been working for him for 5 years but you still are.
Basically the first one is in future tense. The second one is in past tense. And the third is in present tense.
Was this answer helpful?