Question
Actualizado en
5 feb 2021
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? una comunidad de hombres, una hermandad de hombres?
En la canción Imagine john Lennon dice a brotherhood of man. No debería decir a brotherhood of men?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
@marblanco "a community of men, a brotherhood of men" - brotherhood would be correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
thank you!
I don,'t understand why John Lennon says a brotherhood of man un the song Imagine instead of brotherhood of men.
Music is music. no rules
thank you very much for Your answer.
I don,'t understand why John Lennon says a brotherhood of man un the song Imagine instead of brotherhood of men.
Music is music. no rules
thank you very much for Your answer.